Ryan Kidd

Name: ‘Mr. Excitement’ Ryan Kidd

Height: 5’9

Weight: 165lbs

From: Dallas,TX

Trained by: SoCal Crazy, Pandillero II (AAA) Johnny Yuma(CWFH), B-boy(CZW), Shocker(CMLL), Archangel(CMLL) , Adam Pearce(NWA), Davey Richards(TNA), Kyle O’Reilly(ROH), Babu(WWF), Vampiro(AAA)

Moves: 450 splash, Spanish Fly, Suicide dive, Top rope frakensteiner, missile dropkick

Wrestling promotions: Lucha Profesional Fronteriza (MX), Baja Stars Wrestling (MX), Evolucion Lucha Libre (MX), Oddity Wrestling Alliance (CA), SoCal Pro Wrestling (CA), Santino Bros. Wrestling (CA), Championship Wrestling from Hollywood (CA), Insane Wrestling League (CA), Alternative Wrestling Show (CA), Empire Wrestling Federation (CA), Epic Pro Wrestling (CA), All Pro Wrestling (CA), Mach-1 Wrestling (CA), Dungeon Championship Wrestling (CA), New Wave Pro Wrestling (CA), American Wrestling Association (CA), Finest City Wrestling (CA), MAGNUM Pro (CA/IA/NE), 3XWrestling (IA), Adrenaline Pro Wrestling (IA), Juggalo Championship Wrestling (IL), UKnow Pro (FL), BRAWL USA (FL), Boricuas Most Wanted (FL), House of Pain Pro (TX), Adrenaline Unleashed (NV), and more.

Titles held: AWA Tag Team Champion
OCW Heavyweight Champion
Evoulcion ‘GenTJ’ 2014 tournament participant
SoCal Pro summer classic finalist
SoCal Pro summer classic participant
DCW Tag team championship tournament semi finalist

Notable opponents/partners: Aero Boy (CZW), Akira Tozawa (Dragon Gate), B-boy (CZW), Chuck Taylor (CHIKARA), Joe Gacy (CZW), Matt Jackson (NJPW), Nick Jackson (NJPW), RockNES Monsters (PWG), Tony Kozina, and more


This is the hosting service I use. I like their customer service and I have had no problems. I get everything done here, it’s a one stop shop for Domain names and Hosting. When you buy the domain name, it already comes with security. It protects where you live and your private info. I do use other domain services, like GoDaddy, but . HostGator is a lot easier to use. You can check if your name is available and start the journey.

I like this hosting service because it goes easy with WordPress and WordPress is pretty easy to install. A WordPress website is very easy to use. If you can create Facebook page, You can make a website. If you out source it, it`s easier for your designer to use. If a customer has a domain name from some other service provider, I recommend transfering it or switch the hosting to HostGator, but in the end, it`s up to you. The prices are pretty good. They have a business package that hosts unlimited websites. I have a few sites and it works great for me, plus all the back end services they provide for free is completely worth it. Unlimited bandwidth, emails, and disk space. I know they have a large section of website templates. Also, with a WordPress website, you can also make membership sites. All major plugins and other services are made for WordPress websites. If you have your logo then you’re ready to get started. Click the banner and brand your self online.

Luke Hawx Pro Wrestling Training Seminar

Luke Hawx is coming to the Santino Bros Wrestling Academy. To share you insight on the world of pro wrestling. Luke has been on the bottom and worked his way to the top. Wrestled all over the place. If your new to the business of pro wrestling. It`s a must you coming to Luke Hawx`s seminar. The value you will get out of the seminar will save you years of learning the hard way. Trust me. It`s worth it. You will leave a better pro and steps ahead of your competitor.

Luke Hawx will become to the Santino Bros Wrestling Academy
Name: Luke Hawx

Nickname: Southern Stomper

Born: July 8, 1981 (age 32) New Orleans, Louisiana

Weight: 227

Height: 6`1

Trained by Vic Grimes.

Debut: 1999

Finisher: 450° Splash, Corkscrew 450° Splash (Phoenix Splash) and Michinoku Driver #2

Trademark Moves: Diving Leg Drop, Gourdbuster, Jumping Spinning Calf Kick, Side Russian Legsweep, Springboard Dropkick and Tilt-a-Whirl Headscissors Takeover

Tag Teams Altar Boys with Altar Boy Matthew (as Altar Boy Luke)
God Squad with Gabriel (as Altar Boy Luke)

Tournament Wins: Shane Shamrock Memorial Cup 2013 (10th August 2013)

XPW King of the Death Match Title
2002/10/05 – 2002/12/21

WildKat Heavyweight Title
2013/03/02 – 2013/11/15

PWI500 Results
Rank #312 in the 2004 list

Rank #455 in the 2007 list

Rank #418 in the 2008 list

Rank #477 in the 2009 list

Rank #352 in the 2012 list

Promotion: LXW, NWA Wildside, TNA, WWE, XPW, JCW, NWA Wildside, ROH, FIP, NWA Anarchy, NWA Wildside, CZW, IWC, JAPW, MCW, MCW, WSX, EWF, NWA Pro, PWU, UWF, IWC, PWU, WWE, DGUSA, NWA Anarchy, NWA Houston, NWA Lone Star, Ring Warriors, FUW, HOW, MCW, and NWA